San Francisco Bay Area Curling Club

Bay Area, CA

Bone (0-3-1)
Cali Tucks (3-2-1)
Don Pilar (6-0)
Echolalia (0-4)
In-turn or Alt-turn? (2-3)
Jumbo's Clowns (2-2)
Mescal Rules (5-1)
The No Names (4-2)

Draw 1 - Winner: Jumbo's Clowns (8 - 3)
Fri 9/1 9:00am PDT - Sheet 1

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
On The Rocks
Wine Country
2 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 3
Jumbo's Clowns
SFBACC, Hollywood
0 1 1 1 1 4 0 X 8

Draw 1 - Winner: The No Names (9 - 4)
Fri 9/1 9:00am PDT - Sheet 2

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The No Names
SFBACC, Wine Country
1 3 0 1 2 0 0 2 9
Ontario Train Wreck
Simcoe
0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 4

Draw 1 - Winner: Tannins and Takeouts (11 - 3)
Fri 9/1 9:00am PDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Echolalia
SFBACC
0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 3
Tannins and Takeouts
Columbus, Palmetto, Triangle, Wine Country
2 0 4 4 1 0 0 X 11

Draw 2 - Winner: Mescal Rules (12 - 2)
Fri 9/1 11:30am PDT - Sheet 2

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mescal Rules
SFBACC
4 1 2 1 1 3 0 0 12
Black Swamp Stompers
Bowling Green
0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2

Draw 2 - Winner: Brooms of Doom (7 - 4)
Fri 9/1 11:30am PDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brooms of Doom
LTEC
1 0 0 3 3 0 0 X 7
In-turn or Alt-turn?
SFBACC, Potomac
0 1 1 0 0 1 1 X 4

Draw 3 - Winner: The Ice Wines (9 - 4)
Fri 9/1 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 2

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Ice Wines
Evergreen, Wine Country
0 1 2 0 2 2 2 X 9
Bone
SFBACC
1 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 4

Draw 3 - Winner: Red Hut (5 - 3)
Fri 9/1 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Red Hut
LTEC
1 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Cali Tucks
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3

Draw 3 - Winner: The No Names (10 - 2)
Fri 9/1 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
On The Rocks
Wine Country
1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
The No Names
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 2 5 1 1 0 1 X 10

Draw 3 - Winner: Don Pilar (11 - 2)
Fri 9/1 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Wonder Women of Wine Country Curling Club
Wine Country
0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lacombe, Wine Country
4 2 2 1 0 2 0 X 11

Draw 4 - Winner: Boris the Love Hammer (7 - 1)
Fri 9/1 6:00pm PDT - Sheet 1

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Echolalia
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
Boris the Love Hammer
Wine Country
1 2 1 1 0 1 1 X 7

Draw 4 - Winner: Don Pilar (9 - 3)
Fri 9/1 6:00pm PDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lacombe, Wine Country
3 2 2 0 2 0 X X 9
Mescal Rules
SFBACC
0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 3

Draw 4 - Winner: Ontario Train Wreck (8 - 2)
Fri 9/1 6:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jumbo's Clowns
SFBACC, Hollywood
0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2
Ontario Train Wreck
Simcoe
1 1 0 0 2 4 X X 8

Draw 5 - Winner: Zin It to Win It! (6 - 5)
Fri 9/1 8:30pm PDT - Sheet 2

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Zin It to Win It!
Wine Country, Portage, Madison, Granite
0 0 0 3 1 1 1 X 6
In-turn or Alt-turn?
SFBACC, Potomac
2 1 2 0 0 0 0 X 5

Draw 5 - Winner: (Tie)
Fri 9/1 8:30pm PDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bone
SFBACC
1 0 0 1 2 2 0 X 6
Cali Tucks
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 3 1 0 0 0 2 X 6

Draw 6 - Winner: Kcus Seman Maet (7 - 5)
Sat 9/2 9:00am PDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kcus Seman Maet
Wine Country, OC
0 3 0 2 0 0 2 X 7
Echolalia
SFBACC
1 0 1 0 1 2 0 X 5

Draw 7 - Winner: In-turn or Alt-turn? (10 - 6)
Sat 9/2 11:30am PDT - Sheet 1

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
In-turn or Alt-turn?
SFBACC, Potomac
0 2 1 0 3 0 4 X 10
Corkscrews
Wine Country
3 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 6

Draw 7 - Winner: Jumbo's Clowns (8 - 4)
Sat 9/2 11:30am PDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jumbo's Clowns
SFBACC, Hollywood
1 2 0 0 2 0 3 X 8
The No Names
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 0 1 2 0 1 0 X 4

Draw 7 - Winner: Don Pilar (11 - 3)
Sat 9/2 11:30am PDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Black Swamp Stompers
Bowling Green
0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lacombe, Wine Country
2 2 1 0 0 3 1 2 11

Draw 7 - Winner: Red Hut (7 - 3)
Sat 9/2 11:30am PDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bone
SFBACC
1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Red Hut
LTEC
0 0 4 1 0 2 X X 7

Draw 8 - Winner: Mescal Rules (16 - 0)
Sat 9/2 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Wonder Women of Wine Country Curling Club
Wine Country
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Mescal Rules
SFBACC
3 2 1 1 2 3 4 X 16

Draw 8 - Winner: The Ice Wines (4 - 2)
Sat 9/2 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cali Tucks
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
The Ice Wines
Evergreen, Wine Country
1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 4

Quarterfinals C Bracket: C2 (C Bracket: 18 v 23) - Winner: Cali Tucks (15 - 0)
Sat 9/2 6:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cali Tucks
SFBACC, Wine Country
4 1 1 1 4 4 X X 15
Echolalia
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0

Quarterfinals C Bracket: C4 (C Bracket: 20 v 21) - Winner: On The Rocks (8 - 4)
Sat 9/2 6:00pm PDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bone
SFBACC
3 0 0 0 0 1 X X 4
On The Rocks
Wine Country
0 3 3 1 1 0 X X 8

Quarterfinals B Bracket: B1 (B Bracket: 9 v 16) - Winner: The No Names (9 - 2)
Sat 9/2 8:30pm PDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The No Names
SFBACC, Wine Country
2 1 2 3 1 0 X X 9
Black Swamp Stompers
Bowling Green
0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 2

Quarterfinals B Bracket: B2 (B Bracket: 10 v 15) - Winner: Mescal Rules (12 - 7)
Sat 9/2 8:30pm PDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mescal Rules
SFBACC
0 4 0 2 3 0 3 X 12
Kcus Seman Maet
Wine Country, OC
3 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 7

Quarterfinals B Bracket: B4 (B Bracket: 12 v 13) - Winner: In-turn or Alt-turn? (9 - 5)
Sat 9/2 8:30pm PDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
In-turn or Alt-turn?
SFBACC, Potomac
1 0 1 0 6 1 X X 9
Jumbo's Clowns
SFBACC, Hollywood
0 1 0 4 0 0 X X 5

Quarterfinals A Bracket, C Bracket Semi #1: A3 (3 vs. 6) - Winner: Don Pilar (5 - 3)
Sun 9/3 8:30am PDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lacombe, Wine Country
1 1 1 0 0 2 0 X 5
Ontario Train Wreck
Simcoe
0 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 3

Semifinals: A6 (A Bracket Semi #1) - Winner: Don Pilar (8 - 1)
Sun 9/3 11:00am PDT - Sheet 2

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lacombe, Wine Country
0 2 0 2 4 X X X 8
Zin It to Win It!
Wine Country, Portage, Madison, Granite
0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1

Semifinals: C6 (C Bracket Semifinal #1) - Winner: Cali Tucks (10 - 4)
Sun 9/3 11:00am PDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brooms of Doom
LTEC
0 4 0 0 0 0 X X 4
Cali Tucks
SFBACC, Wine Country
4 0 2 2 1 1 X X 10

Semifinals: B5 (B Bracket Semi #1) - Winner: The No Names (15 - 4)
Sun 9/3 11:00am PDT - Sheet 1

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The No Names
SFBACC, Wine Country
4 0 4 0 4 3 X X 15
In-turn or Alt-turn?
SFBACC, Potomac
0 2 0 2 0 0 X X 4

Semifinals: B6 (B Bracket Semi #2) - Winner: Mescal Rules (14 - 2)
Sun 9/3 11:00am PDT - Sheet 5

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Sorcerer's Stones
Wine Country
1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Mescal Rules
SFBACC
0 4 0 4 1 5 X X 14

Finals: A7 (A Bracket Championship) - Winner: Don Pilar (7 - 6)
Sun 9/3 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 3

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tannins and Takeouts
Columbus, Palmetto, Triangle, Wine Country
0 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 6
Don Pilar
SFBACC, Lacombe, Wine Country
2 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 7

Finals: C7 (C Bracket Championship) - Winner: Cali Tucks (9 - 8)
Sun 9/3 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 2

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cali Tucks
SFBACC, Wine Country
1 3 1 0 4 0 0 0 9
On The Rocks
Wine Country
0 0 0 1 0 4 2 1 8

Finals: B7 (B Bracket Championship) - Winner: Mescal Rules (6 - 5)
Sun 9/3 2:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The No Names
SFBACC, Wine Country
1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 5
Mescal Rules
SFBACC
0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 6