Lake Tahoe Epic Curling

South Lake Tahoe, CA

Ramjet Thunderrod (1-3, DSC: N/A)
Red Hut (1-2-1, DSC: N/A)
Tahoe Shmahoe (4-1, DSC: N/A)
Tahoe Tinklers (2-2, DSC: N/A)
The Broons (2-1-1, DSC: N/A)

Draw 3 - Winner: Don Pilar (15 - 3)
Fri 8/31 11:30am PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Don Pilar
GDJ
*3 6 0 3 0 3 X X 15
Ramjet Thunderrod
LTEC
0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3

Draw 5 - Winner: (Tie)
Fri 8/31 5:00pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Last Draw
Wine Country
*2 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 6
Red Hut
LTEC
0 2 0 1 0 3 0 X 6

Draw 5 - Winner: Tahoe Tinklers (6 - 5)
Fri 8/31 5:00pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tahoe Tinklers
LTEC
*0 1 0 2 0 3 X X 6
Team of Many
1 0 3 0 1 0 X X 5

Draw 5 - Winner: The Broons (13 - 1)
Fri 8/31 5:00pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Broons
LTEC, Hollywood
*0 4 2 1 2 4 X X 13
Team Pegasus
Wine Country
1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 5 - Winner: Tahoe Shmahoe (6 - 5)
Fri 8/31 5:00pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tahoe Shmahoe
LTEC
*2 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
Team Rogers
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 5

Draw 7 - Winner: The Broons (8 - 5)
Fri 8/31 9:30pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sticks and Stones
Cloverdale
0 4 0 1 0 0 X X 5
The Broons
LTEC, Hollywood
*1 0 3 0 2 2 X X 8

Draw 8 - Winner: Tahoe Tinklers (8 - 6)
Fri 8/31 11:45pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jumbo's Clowns
SVCC
0 0 2 0 3 1 0 X 6
Tahoe Tinklers
LTEC
*1 1 0 5 0 0 1 X 8

Draw 8 - Winner: Sheets to the Wind (1 - 0)
Fri 8/31 11:45pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ramjet Thunderrod
LTEC
*0 X X X X X X X 0
Sheets to the Wind
SVCC
1 X X X X X X X 1

Draw 8 - Winner: Tahoe Shmahoe (10 - 1)
Fri 8/31 11:45pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bromancing the Stone
SFBACC, Wine Country
0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Tahoe Shmahoe
LTEC
*4 1 1 1 3 0 X X 10

Draw 8 - Winner: Amy Wine House (6 - 5)
Fri 8/31 11:45pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Amy Wine House
SFBACC
*3 0 2 0 0 1 X X 6
Red Hut
LTEC
0 1 0 1 3 0 X X 5

Draw 11 - Winner: Tahoe Shmahoe (6 - 5)
Sat 9/1 11:30am PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tahoe Shmahoe
LTEC
*1 1 0 0 0 2 2 X 6
The Sweepyheads
Wine Country
0 0 1 1 3 0 0 X 5

Draw 11 - Winner: Halliday (14 - 2)
Sat 9/1 11:30am PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Halliday
Denver
*5 3 0 2 0 4 X X 14
Ramjet Thunderrod
LTEC
0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2

Draw 11 - Winner: (Tie)
Sat 9/1 11:30am PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Broons
LTEC, Hollywood
*0 0 5 0 0 3 1 0 9
Eradicators
SFBACC
2 1 0 2 3 0 0 1 9

Draw 12 - Winner: Red Hut (6 - 2)
Sat 9/1 1:45pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Red Hut
LTEC
1 0 1 0 3 1 X X 6
Rockin' the Brooms
Cloverdale
*0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2

Draw 12 - Winner: Canada Dry Whine (8 - 3)
Sat 9/1 1:45pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tahoe Tinklers
LTEC
1 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 3
Canada Dry Whine
Cloverdale
*0 1 4 2 1 0 0 X 8

Playoffs, Draw 2 - Winner: Ice Ice Maybe (6 - 4)
Sat 9/1 7:15pm PDT - Sheet 3

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tahoe Tinklers
LTEC
*0 1 2 0 1 X X X 4
Ice Ice Maybe
SFBACC
3 0 0 3 0 X X X 6

Playoffs, Draw 2 - Winner: Turbo Duck Industries (9 - 3)
Sat 9/1 7:15pm PDT - Sheet 5

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Red Hut
LTEC
*2 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Turbo Duck Industries
SFBACC
0 1 4 0 2 2 X X 9

Playoffs, Draw 3 - Winner: Tahoe Shmahoe (7 - 5)
Sat 9/1 9:30pm PDT - Sheet 1

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tahoe Shmahoe
LTEC
1 1 1 0 4 0 X X 7
Canada Dry Whine
Cloverdale
*0 0 0 1 0 4 X X 5

Playoffs, Draw 3 - Winner: Don Pilar (5 - 4)
Sat 9/1 9:30pm PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Don Pilar
GDJ
0 2 0 2 1 0 X X 5
The Broons
LTEC, Hollywood
*2 0 1 0 0 1 X X 4

C Bracket Quarterfinals - Winner: Ramjet Thunderrod (8 - 3)
Sat 9/1 11:45pm PDT - Sheet 4

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Legends of Sweepy Hollow
Wine Country
*1 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Ramjet Thunderrod
LTEC
0 3 1 2 1 0 1 X 8

A Bracket Quarterfinals - Winner: McCormick (8 - 2)
Sun 9/2 7:30am PDT - Sheet 2

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
McCormick
Madison, Wine Country
1 0 2 2 0 3 X X 8
Tahoe Shmahoe
LTEC
*0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2